Home > Stainless > 316 Marine Grade Stainless Steel

316 Marine Grade Stainless Steel

AISI 316 stainless offers a chemical make-up that is highly resistive to corrosive environments. This is especially true in coastal or salt-water environments where oxidation causes a breakdown in the integrity of the metal. Indital USA strongly suggests using AISI 316 stainless grade parts if you’re looking to create a stainless steel project in this type of environment. This high-quality stainless steel will offer a greater return on your investment than other types of stainless steel. Read More

Sort By:
Page of 8
Frameless Glass Railing Section Frameless Glass U 19'8" Section

Part No: E1100424
2 Part No: E1600100
2 Part No: E1999800
1 Part No: E1999200
1 Part No: E1999850
16 Part No: E1999830

Our Price: $2,635.78
Square Post Cable Rail System 19' 8" section Stainless Steel Square Post Cable Rail System 19' 8" Section

Part No: E001-6000
6 Part No: E0032
1 Part No: E01151
6 Part No: E02052
3 Part No: E037600
3 Part No: E037200
12 Part No: E0385
1 Part No: E4053
1 Part No: E4054
1 Part No: E446
1 Part No: E456
10 Part No: EB073
10 Part No: ED06
10 Part No: ED06SX
220 Part No: EF7X705
10 Part No: ETM05DX
10 Part No: ETM05SX

Our Price: $1,695.98
Horizontal Round Bar Rail System Horizontal Round Bar System 9' 10" section

Part No: E001 at 9' 10" length
2 Part No: E0119
3 Part No: E031-S1
3 Part No: E0042
3 Part No: E020
27 Part No: E0069
18 Part No: E0127
33 Part No: E0385
9 Part No: E005
1 Part No: E4054

Our Price: $1,668.12
Cable Rail System 19' 8" section Stainless Steel Cable Rail System 19' 8" Section

Part No: E001-6000
6 Part No: E0042
6 Part No: E020
3 Part No: E031-S1
3 Part No: E030-S
1 Part No: E456
1 Part No: E01151
1 Part No: E446
10 Part No: ETM05DX
10 Part No: ETM05SX
10 Part No: ED06
10 Part No: ED06SX
1
0 Part No: EB071
220
Part No: EF7X705
1 Part No: E4054
12 Part No: E0385

Our Price: $1,656.41
9' Horizontal Glass System Section 9' Horizontal Glass System Section

Part No: E001
3 Part No: E0042
3 Part No: E020
8 Part No: R1412
8 Part No: E21404200

8 Part No: E0323
1 Part No: E453
2 Part No: E450
1 Part No: E4054

Our Price: $953.73
Support for Wall Anchorage

Part No: E1700200

List Price: $816.78
Our Price: $816.78
Floor Anchorage Support Railing Floor Anchorage Support Railing

Part No: E1600100

List Price: $800.63
Our Price: $800.63
316 Stainless Steel Tube 1-2/3" DIA - 1/16"W - 19'-8"L 316 Stainless Steel Tube 1-2/3" DIA - 1/16"W - 19'-8"L

Part No: E1100424

List Price: $576.20
Our Price: $576.20
Floor Anchorage Aluminum Base Shoe Floor Anchorage Aluminum Base Shoe

Part No: E1800150

Our Price: $508.76
Floor Anchorage Aluminum Base Shoe Floor Anchorage Aluminum Base Shoe

Part No: E1800130

Our Price: $457.66
Floor Anchorage Aluminum Base Shoe Floor Anchorage Aluminum Base Shoe

Part No: E1800140

Our Price: $442.13
316 Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Curved Newel Post with Round Bar Supports 316 Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Curved Newel Post with Round Bar Supports

Part No: EW4421211F

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $389.48
Savings: $29.81
Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Horizontal Mount Newel Post with Round Bar Supports Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Horizontal Mount Newel Post with Round Bar Supports

Part No: EL4421209

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $387.57
Savings: $31.72
316 Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Curved Newel Post with Round Bar Supports 316 Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Curved Newel Post with Round Bar Supports

Part No: EW4421211S

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $385.84
Savings: $33.45
Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Glass Clamp Side Mount Newel Post Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Glass Clamp Side Mount Newel Post

Part No: ER44204P

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $385.13
Savings: $34.16
Stainless Steel Square Newel Post with Round Bar Supports Stainless Steel Square Newel Post with Round Bar Supports

Part No: EQ4401209

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $347.48
Savings: $71.81
316 Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Newel Post with Round Bar supports 316 Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Newel Post with Round Bar Supports

Part No: EM4421209

List Price: $332.29
Our Price: $320.52
Savings: $11.77
Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Left Glass Clamp Side Mount Newel Post Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Left Glass Clamp Side Mount Newel Post

Part No: ER44202PSX

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $317.49
Savings: $101.80
Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Right Glass Clamp Side Mount Newel Post Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Right Glass Clamp Side Mount Newel Post

Part No: ER44202PDX

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $317.49
Savings: $101.80
Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Corner Glass Clamp Newel Post Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Corner Glass Clamp Newel Post

Part No: EP44204P90

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $310.08
Savings: $109.21
Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Glass Clamp Newel Post Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Glass Clamp Newel Post

Part No: EP44204P

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $310.08
Savings: $109.21
316 Stainless Steel Tube 1 2/3" x 19'-8" 316 Stainless Steel Tube 1 2/3" x 19'-8"

Part No: E4801/6000

List Price: $455.28
Our Price: $307.53
Savings: $147.75
316 Stainless Steel Square Tube 1 9/16" x 1 9/16" x 9'-10" 316 Stainless Steel Square Tube 1 9/16" x 1 9/16" x 9'-10"

Part No: E10204040

List Price: $302.23
Our Price: $302.23
Stainless Steel Square Newel Post with Glass Clamps Stainless Steel Square Newel Post with Glass Clamps

Part No: EQ44002P

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $281.35
Savings: $137.94
Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Horizontal Mount Newel Post with Round Bar Supports Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Horizontal Mount Newel Post with Round Bar Supports

Part No: EL4421009

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $266.90
Savings: $152.39
316 Stainless Steel Round Bar 1/2" Dia. x 19' 8" 316 Stainless Steel Round Bar 1/2" Dia. x 19' 8"

Part No: E4851/6000

List Price: $313.50
Our Price: $254.26
Savings: $59.24
316 Stainless Steel 2" Newel Post Wall Mount and P 316 Stainless Steel 2" Newel Post Wall Mount and Pivotable Handrail Support

Part No: E00452316

List Price: $255.29
Our Price: $243.83
Savings: $11.46
Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Glass Clamp Newel Post Stainless Steel 1 2/3" Glass Clamp Newel Post

Part No: EP44202P

List Price: $419.29
Our Price: $240.54
Savings: $178.75
316 Stainless Steel 2" Newel Post Wall Mount 316 Stainless Steel 2" Newel Post Wall Mount

Part No: E00451316

List Price: $263.59
Our Price: $235.50
Savings: $28.09